HOME  /  ANMA  /  ANMA & NORDPLUSMUSIC FORUM  /  Programme

Programme

Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre
Tatari 13
eamt.ee

1 May
Optional visit to ActinArt Bootcamp

2 May
THEMATIC DAY

9.00-9.45 Registration
9.45 Opening: musical introduction, welcome by Ivari Ilja, rector of EAMT and Claus Olesen, ANMA Secretary General
10.00-11.00 ANMAtalk live: Sustainable Development in Music Education
with Grete Arro, Tallinn University, Claus Olesen, Royal Academy of Music Aarhus/Aalborg, Markus Utrio, Sibelius Academy Uniarts Helsinki, moderated by Camilla Overgaard, Royal Academy of Music Aarhus/Aalborg
11.00-11.30 Dream Cafe: discussions & coffee
11.30-13.00 Preparing for the future - examples of innovative practices
Oleg Koefoed: The UN SDGs and the future beyond sustainability: a regenerative approach
Anna Ranczakowska: Art of Living on Art – total immersion, community-based design thinking
practice for strengthening students’ self-agency and activist mindset
Jim Daus Hjernøe: HyFlex Course Design innovation. F2F and online learning in one
Moderated by Michael Strobelt, Arctic University of Norway
13.00-14.00 Lunch
14.00-15.20 Student project presentations
Presentations by ActinArt Bootcamp participants
15.20 Leg stretching break
15.30-16.20 Nordic cooperation I: what went right and how to improve it?
with Camilla Overgaard, Royal Academy of Music Aarhus/Aalborg; Rima Rimsaite, Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre; Timo Korhonen, Turku University of Applied Sciences; Anna Vikenius, Royal
College of Music in Stockholm; moderated by Keld Hosbond, Royal Academy of Music Aarhus/Aalborg
16.20 Energizer break
16.30-17.15 Nordic cooperation II: what went wrong and how to avoid it?
with Innar Järva, Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre & Antti Orava, University
of the Arts Helsinki

17.30 Between bone and silence (performance)
Külli Roosna and Kenneth Flak (30 min)

19.00 Conference dinner at Restaurant Pegasus (Harju 1)

3 May
ANMA & NORDPLUSMUSIC DAY
Coffee available
09.30-12.00 IRC meeting: AGENDA
10.00-12.00 General Assembly ANMA: AGENDA
10.00-12.00 Student group meeting

12.00-12.30 Joint meeting feedback and sum up
12.30 -13.30 Lunch

OPTIONAL NETWORKING TRIP: Guided tour to Arvo Pärt Centre (extra cost, more info)

13.30 Bus to Arvo Pärt Centre
15.00 Excursions, film, walks, talks, coffee & cake
18.00 Bus to Tallinn




 

DOWNLOAD THE PROGRAMME BOOKLET!



Photo: Anastasia Semjonova